Calendar       Contact Us           

XC (Cross Country)   XCC (cross country short course)   DH (Down Hill)   END (Endurance)   SS (Single Speed)   MTNX (Four Cross)  MAR (Marathon)

Calendar 2017

Date Event Name Type Organiser / Contact Event Location
August
Sun 13
Thu 17/20 The Redback Stage Rapid Ascent Alice Springs, Northern Territory
Sat 19 Round 5 2017 XCM National Series - Dwellingup 100 XCM Mountain Bike Australia Dwellingup, WA
Sat 19 VES Round 4 - Blores Hill 3/6 Hour Enduro END Gippsland MTB Blores Hill, Heyfield
Sun 20 2017 Victorian Interschools Cycling Series - West XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club You Yangs, Ranger Office
Sun 27 Bendigo MTB Women's Challenge END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Muldoon Reserve, Wattle Drive, Spring Gully
September
Sun 3 GMBC Club Championships XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club Stockyards, You Yangs
Sun 3 GMBC Dirt Squirts Club Championships XC Geelong Mountain Bike Club Stockyards, You Yangs
Sat 9/10 Round 6 2017 XCM National Series - Flight Centre Epic XCM Mountain Bike Australia Grandchester, QLD
Sat 9 VES Round 5 - Bendigo MTB 6 Hour END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Bendigo/Andys Trails
Sun 10 Special XCE END Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Bendigo/Andys Trails
Sun 17
Sat 23 The Alfred 6 Hour END Alfred 6 Hour Mystic Mountain Bike Park, Bright Victoria
Sun 24 Pete's Track Sprint DH Gippsland MTB Bulldog Junction
October
Sun 1
Sat 7 You Yangs Yowie MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club You Yangs
Sat 7 GMBC Dirt Squirts Yowie MAR Geelong Mountain Bike Club You Yangs
Sat 7/8 Australian Solo 24hr Championships END CORC Majura Pines, Canberra
Sun 15 Round 6 2017 XCM National Series - Kowalski Classic XCM Mountain Bike Australia East Kowen, ACT
Sun 15 VES Round 6 - Ballarat 6 Hour END Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club (MTB) Canadian Forest
Sat 21 Chase the Dog Trail Ride We Ride Bikes Forrest
Sat 21 2017 Victorian Interschools Cycling Series - State Final XC Bendigo Mountain Bike Club Spring Gully Cricket Oval
Sun 22 Erica Gravity Enduro DH Gippsland MTB Erica
Sun 29 Mitta to Mt Beauty MTB Challenge MAR Team Mount Beauty Mitta Mitta
November
Sun 5
Tue 7 Melbourne Cup
Sun 12 VES Round 7 - The Buxton Bootcamp END Big Hill Events Buxton MTB Park
Sun 19 President's Choice 3hr Enduro END Gippsland MTB TBA
Sun 26
December
Sat 2/3 Forrest Festival Stage We Ride Bikes Forrest
Sun 3
Sun 10
Sun 17
Sun 24
Mon 25 Christmas Day
Tue 26 Boxing Day
Sun 31

We need your help

Dates for races: